Received Nomination Nominee
Jul 27, 1994 PN1606-103 Gary Niles Kimble, of Montana, to be Commissioner of the Administration for Native Americans, Department of Health and Human Services. (New Position)
Jul 12, 1994 PN1557-103 Harold A. Monteau, of Montana, to be Chairman of the National Indian Gaming Commission for the term of three years, vice Anthony J. Hope, term expired.
Nov 22, 1993 PN984-103 Michael H. Trujillo, of Oregon, to be Director of the Indian Health Service, Department of Health and Human Services, for a term of four years. (New Position)
Jun 30, 1993 PN450-103 Ada E. Deer, of Wisconsin, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior, vice Eddie F. Brown.
Jan 5, 1993 PN3-103 Marion G. Chambers, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 1998, vice James Courtney Jennings, term expired.
Mar 4, 1992 PN930-102 Carl J. Kunasek, of Arizona, to be Commissioner on Navajo and Hopi Relocation, Office of Navajo and Hopi Indian Relocation, for a term of two years.(Reappointment)
Oct 25, 1991 PN736-102 Wiley T. Buchanan, of the District of Columbia, to be a member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 1996, vice Edith Colvard Crutcher, term expired.
Oct 17, 1991 PN711-102 Piestwa Robert Harold Ames, of California, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring October 18, 1996, vice Herman Agoyo, term expired.
Oct 15, 1991 PN690-102 A. David Lester, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for the remainder of the term expiring May 19, 1994, vice Irving James Toddy, resigned.
Sep 19, 1991 PN648-102 William Stewart Johnson, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 1996. (Reappointment)