Received Nomination Nominee
Sep 15, 2003 PN935-108 David Wayne Anderson, of Minnesota, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior, vice Neal A. McCaleb, resigned.
Apr 8, 2011 PN415-112 Deborah Downing Goodman, of Oklahoma, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring October 18, 2014, vice Jeanne Givens, term expired.
Jun 26, 2019 PN901-116 E. Sequoyah Simermeyer, of Maryland, to be Chairman of the National Indian Gaming Commission for the term of three years, vice Jonodev Osceola Chaudhuri, term expired.
Jun 6, 1989 PN411-101 Eddie F. Brown, of Arizona, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior, vice Ross O. Swimmer, resigned.
Jul 27, 1994 PN1606-103 Gary Niles Kimble, of Montana, to be Commissioner of the Administration for Native Americans, Department of Health and Human Services. (New Position)
Apr 30, 2003 PN559-108 Georgianna E. Ignace, of Wisconsin, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring October 18, 2004, vice Kenneth Blankenship, term expired.
Jul 12, 1994 PN1557-103 Harold A. Monteau, of Montana, to be Chairman of the National Indian Gaming Commission for the term of three years, vice Anthony J. Hope, term expired.
Sep 14, 1988 PN1360-100 Herman Agoyo, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term of years prescribed by Public Law 99-498 of October 17, 1986. (New Position)
May 23, 2000 PN1057-106 Jayne G. Fawcett, of Connecticut, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2006, vice Alfred H. Qoyawayma, term expired.
Jan 9, 1997 PN127-105 Jeanne Givens, of Idaho, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring October 18, 2002, vice Piestewa Robert Harold Ames, term expiring.