Received Nomination Nominee
Jul 17, 2012 PN1820-112 Bidtah N. Becker, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2018, vice Perry R. Eaton, term expired.
Apr 8, 2011 PN414-112 Barbara Jeanne Ells, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring October 18, 2016, vice Lisa Genevieve Nason, term expired.
Sep 22, 1994 PN1789-103 Barbara Blum, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for the remainder of the term expiring May 19, 1996, vice Wiley T. Buchanan, resigned.
Jan 9, 1997 PN128-105 Barbara Blum, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2002. (Reappointment)
Jun 28, 1996 PN1185-104 Barbara Blum, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2002. (Reappointment)
Apr 19, 1990 PN1192-101 Anthony J. Hope, of California, to be Chairman of the National Indian Gaming Commission for a term of three years. (New Position)
Jan 5, 2001 PN81-107 Allen E. Carrier, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2004, vice Duane H. King, term expired, to which position
Jun 30, 1993 PN450-103 Ada E. Deer, of Wisconsin, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior, vice Eddie F. Brown.
Oct 15, 1991 PN690-102 A. David Lester, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for the remainder of the term expiring May 19, 1994, vice Irving James Toddy, resigned.
Sep 19, 1991 PN648-102 William Stewart Johnson, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 1996. (Reappointment)