Received Nomination Nominee
Jan 9, 2007 PN104-110 Carl Joseph Artman, of Colorado, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior, vice David Wayne Anderson.
Jan 6, 1999 PN1-09-106 Montie R. Deer, of Kansas, to be Chairman of the National Indian Gaming Commission for the term of three years, vice Tadd Johnson.
Nov 22, 1993 PN984-103 Michael H. Trujillo, of Oregon, to be Director of the Indian Health Service, Department of Health and Human Services, for a term of four years. (New Position)
Sep 15, 2003 PN935-108 David Wayne Anderson, of Minnesota, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior, vice Neal A. McCaleb, resigned.
Jan 5, 1995 PN89-104 Catherine Baker Stetson, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2000, vice James D. Santini, term expired.
Oct 28, 1997 PN782-105 Katherine L. Archuleta, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for the remainder of the term expiring May 19, 2000, vice LaDonna Harris, resigned.
Oct 17, 1991 PN711-102 Piestwa Robert Harold Ames, of California, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring October 18, 1996, vice Herman Agoyo, term expired.
Sep 2, 1997 PN564-105 Tadd Johnson, of Minnesota, to be Chairman of the National Indian Gaming Commission for the term of three years, vice Harold A. Monteau, resigned, to which position he was appointed during the last recess of the Senate.
Apr 30, 2003 PN558-108 Lisa Genevieve Nason, of Alaska, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring October 18, 2004, vice Thomas A. Thompson, term expired.
Jan 5, 1993 PN3-103 Marion G. Chambers, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 1998, vice James Courtney Jennings, term expired.