Received Nomination Nominee
May 23, 1996 PN1113-104 Jeanne Givens, of Idaho, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring October 18, 2002, vice Piestewa Robert Harold Ames, term expiring.
Apr 30, 2003 PN560-108 John Richard Grimes, of Massachusetts, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2006, vice Jayne G. Fawcett.
Jan 1, 2015 PN59-114 Jonodev Osceola Chaudhuri, of Arizona, to be Chairman of the National Indian Gaming Commission for the term of three years.
Jul 22, 2014 PN1923-113 Jonodev Osceola Chaudhuri, of Arizona, to be Chairman of the National Indian Gaming Commission for the term of three years.
Feb 12, 2007 PN248-110 Julie E. Kitka, of Alaska, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2012, vice Katherine L. Archuleta, term expired.
Oct 28, 1997 PN782-105 Katherine L. Archuleta, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for the remainder of the term expiring May 19, 2000, vice LaDonna Harris, resigned.
Sep 8, 1988 PN1345-100 Kenneth Blankenship, of North Carolina, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term of years prescribed by Public Law 99-498 of October 17, 1986. (New Position)
Oct 9, 1997 PN731-105 Kevin Gover, of New Mexico, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior, vice Ada E. Deer, resigned.
Aug 2, 2012 PN1877-112 Kevin K. Washburn, of New Mexico, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior, vice Larry J. Echo Hawk, resigned.
Feb 12, 2007 PN246-110 Kristine Mary Miller, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2010, vice D. Bambi Kraus, term expired.