Received Nomination Nomineesort descending
Oct 19, 2000 PN1364-106 Allen E. Carrier, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2004, vice Duane H. King, term expired.
Jul 9, 1998 PN1249-105 D. Bambi Kraus, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2004, vice Marion G. Chambers.
Jan 5, 2001 PN82-107 Jayne G. Fawcett, of Connecticut, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2006, vice Alfred H. Qoyawayma, term expired, to which position she w
Jan 20, 2010 PN1358-111 JoAnn Lynn Balzer, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2012, vice Letitia Chambers, term expired.
Jan 9, 1997 PN126-105 Michael A. Naranjo, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2002, vice Beatrice Rivas Sanchez, term expired.
Jul 9, 2002 PN1945-107 Quanah Crossland Stamps, of Virginia, to be Commissioner of the Administration for Native Americans, Department of Health and Human Services, vice Gary Niles Kimble, resigned.
Jul 31, 1997 PN489-105 Tadd Johnson, of Minnesota, to be Chairman of the National Indian Gaming Commission for the term of three years, vice Harold A. Monteau, resigned.
Sep 19, 1991 PN648-102 William Stewart Johnson, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 1996. (Reappointment)
Oct 15, 1991 PN690-102 A. David Lester, of Colorado, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for the remainder of the term expiring May 19, 1994, vice Irving James Toddy, resigned.
Jun 30, 1993 PN450-103 Ada E. Deer, of Wisconsin, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior, vice Eddie F. Brown.