Received Nominationsort descending Nominee
Jun 9, 1998 PN1147-105 Michael H. Trujillo, of New Mexico, to be Director of the Indian Health Service, Department of Health and Human Services, for a term of four years. (Reappointment)
Jan 9, 1997 PN127-105 Jeanne Givens, of Idaho, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring October 18, 2002, vice Piestewa Robert Harold Ames, term expiring.
Sep 22, 1988 PN1372-100 Thomas A. Thompson, of Montana, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term of years prescribed by Public Law 99-498 of October 17, 1986. (New Position)
Sep 21, 1994 PN1790-103 LaDonna Harris, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2000, vice Gail Bird, term expired.
Feb 12, 2007 PN247-110 Brenda L Kingery, of Texas, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2012, vice John Richard Grimes, resigned.
Feb 12, 2007 PN248-110 Julie E. Kitka, of Alaska, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 2012, vice Katherine L. Archuleta, term expired.
Mar 26, 2009 PN251-111 Yvette Roubideaux, of Arizona, to be Director of the Indian Health Service, Department of Health and Human Services, for the term of four years, vice Robert G. McSwain, resigned.
Jan 5, 1993 PN3-103 Marion G. Chambers, of New Mexico, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring May 19, 1998, vice James Courtney Jennings, term expired.
Apr 30, 2003 PN558-108 Lisa Genevieve Nason, of Alaska, to be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development for a term expiring October 18, 2004, vice Thomas A. Thompson, term expired.
Sep 2, 1997 PN564-105 Tadd Johnson, of Minnesota, to be Chairman of the National Indian Gaming Commission for the term of three years, vice Harold A. Monteau, resigned, to which position he was appointed during the last recess of the Senate.